Fall 2020 Collage

WELCOME TO 2021 FALL SOCCER!

We are busy getting our teams ready for fall season, and timelines are short!

We told families we need players registered for fall by no later than Thursday, August 5, 2021, since we had to submit teams on August 6th. The teams noted below were formed based on the registrations we had at the time.. 

Please note: The fall teams were based on the players registered as of August 5th. This may not be the same team you play on in the spring.

Boys Teams

Overall Fall Record

OVERALL FALL RECORD
12-4-2

Note: Scores & standings not published for U9 & U10 age groups

U14 08/09 Boys Cities 5-1-0
U12 (10) State Boys 3-3-0
U11 (11) Cities Boys 4-0-2
U10 12 Boys Blue (NA)
U9 13/14 Boys Blue (NA)

Blank

TCSL Follow along with the Championship games

TCSL Follow along with the Championship games

TCSL Schedules & Standings

TCSL Schedules & Standings

Upcoming Events/Homes Games

Girls Teams

Overall Fall Record

OVERALL FALL RECORD
12-13-3

Note: Scores & standings not published for U9 & U10 age groups

U14 plus(07/09) Girls State 5-0-1
U14 (08) Girls Cities 1-2-1
U13 (09) Girls State 2-3-1
U12 (10) Girls Cities 4-2-0
U11 (11) Girls Cities 0-6-0
U10 (12) Girls Blue (NA)
HFC U9 (13) girls (NA)

Veterans Park Soccer Complex

Field Map

Home Game Schedule (as of 9/4/21)

Date Time Home Team Away Team Field
Saturday, September 11, 2021 10:00 CDT HFC United 09 Girls Cities St. Croix 2009 Girls Academy Blue HFC 01 (U13+)
Saturday, September 11, 2021 11:30 CDT HFC United 08 Girls Cities Mahtomedi Soccer Association 2008/2009 Girls Cities HFC 06 (U13+)
Saturday, September 11, 2021 14:00 CDT HFC United 11 Boys Cities Prior Lake SC 2011 Boys Competitive FO- Webster HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Saturday, September 11, 2021 15:30 CDT HFC United 10 Girls Cities Cottage Grove United SC 2010 Girls Cities HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Sunday, September 12, 2021 16:00 CDT HFC United 12 Girls Blue Dakota SC 2012 Girls Blue HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Sunday, September 12, 2021 17:15 CDT HFC United 10 Boys State Cottage Grove United SC 2010 Boys State HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Friday, September 17, 2021 17:00 CDT HFC United 11 Girls Cities Dakota SC 2011 Girls Cities HFC 08 (U11/U12)
Friday, September 17, 2021 17:15 CDT HFC United 10 Girls Cities Dakota SC 2010 Girls Cities HFC 09 (U11/U12)
Friday, September 17, 2021 18:45 CDT HFC United 08 Boys Cities Lakeville Soccer Club 2008 Boys - Red HFC 01 (U13+)
Sunday, September 19, 2021 14:00 CDT HFC United 08 Girls State St. Paul Blackhawks 08 Girls Black HFC 01 (U13+)
Sunday, September 19, 2021 14:15 CDT HFC United 13 Boys Blue Shakopee SA 2013 Boys Blue2 HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Sunday, September 19, 2021 15:00 CDT HFC United 13 Girls Blue Cottage Grove United SC 2013 Girls Blue HFC 03 (U09/U10)
Sunday, September 19, 2021 15:30 CDT HFC United 12 Boys Blue Cottage Grove United SC 2012 Boys Blue 2 HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Sunday, September 19, 2021 16:00 CDT HFC United 08 Girls Cities Salvo SC 07G South Scarlet HFC 01 (U13+)
Sunday, September 19, 2021 17:45 CDT HFC United 09 Girls Cities Keliix-Intra Soccer Club 09 Girls State HFC 01 (U13+)
Friday, September 24, 2021 17:30 CDT HFC United 10 Boys State Hudson Soccer Association 10B WW State HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Saturday, September 25, 2021 08:30 CDT HFC United 10 Girls Cities Salvo SC 10G East Red HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Saturday, September 25, 2021 09:00 CDT HFC United 13 Girls Blue Wave SC 13/14 Girls Flaherty HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Saturday, September 25, 2021 10:15 CDT HFC United 11 Girls Cities Salvo SC 11G East Red HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Saturday, September 25, 2021 11:45 CDT HFC United 11 Boys Cities Edina SC 2011 Boys Silver HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Saturday, September 25, 2021 14:45 CDT HFC United 09 Girls Cities BV UNITED 09 Girls Volt Davis FALL HFC 01 (U13+)
Saturday, September 25, 2021 16:30 CDT HFC United 08 Boys Cities Wave SC 08/09 Boys Fields HFC 01 (U13+)
Sunday, September 26, 2021 15:30 CDT HFC United 08 Boys Cities Southeast Soccer Club 08 Boys Tornadoes HFC 01 (U13+)
Saturday, October  2, 2021 09:00 CDT HFC United 13 Boys Blue Wave SC 13/14 Boys Team 3 HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Saturday, October  2, 2021 10:00 CDT HFC United 10 Boys State Salvo SC 10B East Grey HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Saturday, October  2, 2021 11:15 CDT HFC United 12 Boys Blue Wave SC 12 Boys TBD (Team 3) HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Saturday, October  2, 2021 11:30 CDT HFC United 11 Boys Cities Waconia SC 11 Boys Cruzen HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Sunday, October  3, 2021 15:00 CDT HFC United 12 Girls Blue Bloomington United 2012 Girls HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Sunday, October  3, 2021 16:15 CDT HFC United 13 Girls Blue Park Valley United FC 13 Girls Blue Nike HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Friday, October  8, 2021 17:00 CDT HFC United 11 Girls Cities Lakeville Soccer Club 2011 Girls - Gold HFC 07 (U11/U12)
Friday, October  8, 2021 18:00 CDT HFC United 08 Girls State Minneapolis United 08 Girls Samba HFC 01 (U13+)
Saturday, October  9, 2021 15:00 CDT HFC United 13 Boys Blue Lakeville Soccer Club 2013 Boys - Black HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Saturday, October  9, 2021 16:15 CDT HFC United 12 Girls Blue St. Paul Blackhawks 12 Girls Blue 1 HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Saturday, October  9, 2021 17:30 CDT HFC United 12 Boys Blue Cottage Grove United SC 2012 Boys Blue 1 HFC 02 (U09/U10)
Sunday, October 10, 2021 17:00 CDT HFC United 08 Girls Cities Centennial Soccer Club 08 Girls Red HFC 01 (U13+)
Sunday, October 10, 2021 18:30 CDT HFC United 08 Girls State Keliix-Intra Soccer Club 07 Girls State PD HFC 01 (U13+)
 
 
 

Additional Links

Contact

Contact Info

HFC United
P.O. Box 596
Hastings, MN 55033

Email: hfcunited.board.president@gmail.com or hfcunited.adm@gmail.com